YA Science Fiction/Fantasy

An Ember in the Ashes by Sabaa Tahir

The Reader by Traci Chee

The Crown (The Selection#5) by Kiera Cass

The Forgetting by Sharon Cameron

Gilded Cage by Vic James

The Bone Witch by Rin Chupeco

Red Death by Jeff Altabef

Heartless by Marissa Meyer

The Fate of the Tearling by Erika Johansen

The Sound of the Stones by Beth Hammond

A Torch Against the Night (An Ember in the Ashes #2) by Sabaa Tahir

The Queen’s Poisoner (Kingfountain #1) by Jeff Wheeler

The Thief’s Daughter (The Kingfountain series #2) by Jeff Wheeler

Heartstone by Elle Katharine White

Empire of Storms (Throne of Glass #5) by Sarah J. Maas

The King’s Traitor (Kingfountain #3) by Jeff Wheeler

Disruptor (Seeker #3) by Arwen Elys Dayton

Illuminae (The Illuminae Files #1) by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff

Gemina (The Illuminae Files #2) by Aime Kaufman and Jay Kristoff

Carve the Mark (Carve the Mark #1) by Veronica Roth

Knight of Light (The Watchers #1) by Dierdra Eden

Royal Bastards (Royal Bastards #1) by Andrew Shvarts

Mask of Shadows by Linsey Miller

Nyxia (The Nyxia Triad #1) by Scott Reintgen

A Jot of Blood by Katherine Bayless

The Hollow Crown (Kingfountain #4) by Jeff Wheeler

Ink and Bone (The Great Library #1) by Rachel Caine

The Silent Shield (The Kingfountain #5) by Jeff Wheeler

Biography

When Breath Becomes Air by Paul Kalanithi

Mystery/Thriller

The Black Echo by Michael Connelly

The Last Mile by David Baldacci 

The Chemist by Stephanie Meyer

Redemption Road by John Hart

End of Watch (Bill Hodges Trilogy #3) by Stephen King

The Whistler by John Grisham

A Great Reckoning by Louise Penny

All the Missing Girls by Megan Miranda

All the Little Liars (Aurora Teagarden #9) by Charlaine Harris

Where Dead Men Meet by Mark Mills

Hunting Hour (Timber Creek K-9 Mystery, #3) by Margaret Mizushima

Take it to the Grave Part 1 of 6 by Zoe Carter

The Fourth Monkey (A 4MK Thriller #1) by J.D. Barker

The Dark Lake (Gemma Woodstock #1) by Sarah Bailey

Science Fiction/Fantasy

King’s Shield (Inda #3) by Sherwood Smith

Inda (Inda #1) by Sherwood Smith

The Fox (Inda #2) by Sherwood Smith

The Dowry Blade by Cherry Potts

Den of Wolves by Juliet Marillier

Treason’s Shore by Sherwood Smith

Fall of the Dragon Prince (The Forgotten Heirs Trilogy #1) by Dan Allen

Morning Star (Red Rising #3) by Pierce Brown

Fata Morgana by Steven R. Boyett

Assassin’s Fate (The Fitz and the Fool #3) by Robin Hobb

Fiction

All the Ugly and Wonderful Things by Bryn Greenwood

A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness

Eligible by Curtis Sittenfeld

Flight Behavior by Barbara Kingsolver

Crosstalk by Connie Willis

News of the World by Paulette Jiles

The Twelve Lives of Samuel Hawley by Hannah Tinti

Who is Rich? by Matthew Klam

Hillbilly Elegy: A Memoir of a Family and Culture in Crisis by J.D. Vance

The Best Kind of People by Zoe Whittall

Britt-Marie Was Here by Fredrik Backman

Historical Fiction

The Curiosity Keeper (Treasures of Surrey #1) by Sarah E. Ladd

Bury the Living (The Revolutionary, #1) by Jodi McIsaac  

Alex and Eliza by Melissa de la Cruz

Norse Mythology by Neil Gaiman 

The Chilbury Ladies’ Choir by Jennifer Ryan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ink and Bone (The Great Library #1) by Rachel Caine

The Dark Lake (Gemma Woodstock #1) by Sarah Bailey

Advertisements